Sofia Vergara

sv

Colombian model and actress. Sofia made a name for herself in varous Spanish language comedy shows and well as here infamous sexy Calendars. Dubbed “Sofia Viagra” Vergara was already rather well-known in North America from her modeling work, and her first notable acting job in English was in the movie Chasing Papi.

Sofia was known for her blond hair, but later transitioned to black in various English Language TV and movie roles.

Birthday: July 10, 1972
Heritage: Colombian
Birthplace: Barranquilla, Atlantico, Colombia
Nickname: La Toti
Sign: Cancer
Living In: Miami
Eye Color: Dark Brown
Height: 5’7″
Measurements: 40-28-39

Thanks! You've already liked this